Invest

in Vargas University.

 

For more information, fill the form below and we will be in contact.

Investor Visa

EB-5 program with Vargas University

The EB-5 visa allows foreign investors and entrepreneurs and their families to live and work in the United States. This program is geared toward investors, foreign businessmen and their families.

Requirements

  • If you and your family want to become lawful permanent residents of the United States (obtain a green card) and can afford to invest a minimum of $500,000 USD in one of the EB-5 programs approved by the Government, you could legally live in the United States with a Green Card.

  • Through this program, you and your family will receive green cards and can live anywhere in the US.  You and your children can attend all schools, colleges and universities in the United States under this program and may also receive special benefits for studying with us at Vargas University.

  • Vargas University can provide you with a structured investment to meet the requirements of the EB-5 so you can obtain your permanent residence quickly.

Why Vargas University?

 

  • Constant growth - College degrees and courses are a growing area as the economy continues to boom.

  •  We are expanding into new programs and looking for people and families interested in the field of education to invest with us, since the demand of students has constantly increased in the areas of study that we offer

  • We have new approved degree programs in fields with significant growth and demand such as health and nursing, computer science, engineering and online programs, amongst others.

The EB-5 investor visa program

  • The United States Congress created a new employment-based immigration policy in 1990 to allow foreign entrepreneurs to invest in new commercial businesses that generate employment in exchange for an accelerated permanent legal immigration status.

  • 10 permanent full-time jobs for qualified US workers are required to be created or maintained in the United States.

  • The Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) assigns 10,000 immigrant visas (green cards) each year to qualified individuals seeking permanent residence in the US based on your investment in a qualified US company.

 

Process in obtaining a green card
 

  • In less than a year, the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program offers a green card for the applicant, his or her spouse, and all unmarried children under the age of 21.

  • When a EB-5 investor application is approved, the investor and dependents can apply for a two-year conditional resident status. During the conditional period, the investor must continue to comply with all EB-5 Visa requirements in order to qualify for the elimination of conditions.

 

EB-5 visa program
 

  • A direct path to a Green Card

  • Permanent residence in the United States for you, your spouse and your children under the age of 21

  • Freedom to live, work and retire anywhere in the United States

  • US Citizenship Route after 5 years of being a Green Card holder

  • Children can attend college at the cost of a resident in the United States

Resources:

EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program (USCIS)

https://www.uscis.gov/eb-5

© 2018 Jose Maria Vargas University

10131 Pines Blvd. Pembroke Pines, FL. 33026

+1 (954)-322-4460

info@jmvu.edu

Privacy Policy

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon